Staff Directory

    • Office Staff Title

      Dana Symons Principal
      Sierra Nordahl Assistant Principal/Special  Programs Director
      Melissa Putman Secretary
      Leslie Young Secretary
      Solana Blackburn Secretary


      Classroom Teachers Grade

      Jennifer Hauck Kindergarten
      Crystal Mack Kindergarten
      Candy Shelburne Kindergarten
      Morgan Anderson 1st Grade
      Allison Allbee 1st Grade
      Elizabeth Patt-McKinney 1st/2nd Grade
      Monte Blackburn 2nd Grade
      Claire River 2nd Grade
      Annalise Bradshaw 3rd Grade
      Rebecca Holtz 3rd Grade
      Henry Claxton 3rd/4th Grade
      Cezanne Brunner 4th Grade
      Corlyn Wilkinson 4th Grade
      Amanda Den 5th Grade
      KaLynn Bales 5th Grade
      Tim Spidal 5th Grade


      Specialists Title

      John Bixler Technology
      Peggy Button Speech
      Laura Babcock Bilingual Specialist
      Tonya Hill Title I/Instructional Coach
      Kari Sanders Counselor
      Ellyce Schilling Title I
      Fallon Shaffer Instructional Coach
      Todd Shirley P.E.
      Diane Vuylsteke Support Ed
      Alicia Weatherly Support Ed
      Elaine Wilson Music Appreciation


      Preschool Staff Position

      Tiffany Ashley Teacher
      Nancy Moody Teacher
      Maria Alcaraz Reyes Instructional Assistant
      Deborah May Instructional Assistant
      Lisa Berkey-Kindt Instructional Assistant

      Support Staff   Position

      Chris Bourland Instructional Assistant
      Zack Brooks Instructional Assistant
      Lauri Douthit  Instructional Assistant
      Jill Fairall Instructional Assistant
      Victoria Garcia Instructional Assistant
      Destiny Johnston  Instructional Assistant
      Michelle Kozell  Instructional Assistant
      Heather Mullins Instructional Assistant
      Deena Myatt  Instructional Assistant
      Sandra Osburn  Instructional Assistant
      Natalie Spidal  Instructional Assistant
      Lupe Villasenor
        Instructional Assistant

      Otto Rice Maintenance Director
      John Kemper Custodian
      Robert Osburn Custodian

      Norma Huettl Food Service Director
      Sherri Bailey-West Food Service
      Sheri Jollife Food Service

      Jennifer Oace School Nurse

      Maria Del Rayo Migrant/Homeless